Capitalism II and Capitalism Lab Forum

 

Official Site | Features | MOD | Patches | Buy Game

It is currently Fri Sep 22, 2017 4:56 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: bug with subsidiaries
PostPosted: Thu Sep 14, 2017 12:07 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri May 19, 2017 3:16 pm
Posts: 9
hello, that made several times that when I play in the game that to the same bug.
After a certain amount of play time I am not able to create affiliate for my company or companies that I control. but I see who pays a salary to the president of the supposed company to create.


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Thu Sep 14, 2017 11:12 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 03, 2010 1:42 pm
Posts: 4612
Could you please explain the bug in more details?


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Thu Sep 14, 2017 1:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri May 19, 2017 3:16 pm
Posts: 9
after a while in the game, I am no longer able to create affiliates. So I did not create any.


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Thu Sep 14, 2017 1:05 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 03, 2010 1:42 pm
Posts: 4612
Did the game display any message explaining why you couldn't do so?


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Fri Sep 15, 2017 1:09 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri May 19, 2017 3:16 pm
Posts: 9
no. I click on creating an affiliate, it works. I select the director, and it shows his salary, but does not create the company


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Fri Sep 15, 2017 9:21 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 03, 2010 1:42 pm
Posts: 4612
Are you using any MOD?

Please try the latest post-release version 5.0.00. Download link: viewtopic.php?f=10&t=4246


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Sun Sep 17, 2017 9:45 am 
Offline
Level 2 user

Joined: Tue May 31, 2016 9:51 pm
Posts: 21
argent101 wrote:
no. I click on creating an affiliate, it works. I select the director, and it shows his salary, but does not create the company

um, If you make your subsidiary, it is not on stock market. Did you check your finalcial thing?


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Sep 20, 2017 12:00 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri May 19, 2017 3:16 pm
Posts: 9
I create them privately


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest


You can post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group